fwcmania.com

fwcmania.com

Hello world!

Player

Logan Rogerson

• Auckland FC

Logan Rogerson is part of New Zealand's 2026 World Cup picture because he gives the squad useful squad depth and tactical flexibility.

His current role at Auckland FC matters, since tournament-ready players usually arrive from environments that test their decision-making and consistency every week.

Player Details

Full name

Logan Rogerson

Date of birth

28 May 1998

Age

27

Nationality

New Zealand

Height

Subject to confirmation

Weight

Subject to confirmation

Position

Player

Preferred foot

Subject to confirmation

Current club

Auckland FC

Contract end

Subject to confirmation

Transfer value

EUR 258K

Jersey number

7

Weekly salary

Under review

Estimated net worth

Under review

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Logan Rogerson's age, nationality, and 2026 status?

+

Logan Rogerson is 27 years old, represents New Zealand, and remains part of the 2026 World Cup picture. His role matters because he gives the squad useful squad depth and tactical flexibility.

Which club does Logan Rogerson play for now?

+

Logan Rogerson plays for Auckland FC. That club context matters because it keeps him active in a competitive environment before the 2026 World Cup phase intensifies.

What position does Logan Rogerson play?

+

Logan Rogerson mainly plays as player, while also covering player. His game is built around matchday value and flexible squad support.

What is Logan Rogerson's transfer value in 2026?

+

The current squad snapshot used by this site lists Logan Rogerson at EUR 258K in the 2026 phase.

What is Logan Rogerson salary and net worth in 2026?

+

This page keeps the financial line cautious: Weekly salary and estimated net worth figures are currently under review for the 2026 phase.