Ezri Konsa
• Aston Villa
Ezri Konsa is part of England's 2026 World Cup picture because he gives the squad defensive control and back-line reliability.
His current role at Aston Villa matters, since tournament-ready players usually arrive from environments that test their decision-making and consistency every week.
Player Details
Ezri Konsa
23 October 1997
29
England
183 cm
Subject to confirmation
Defender
Right
Aston Villa
Subject to confirmation
EUR 38.0M
5
Terms under review
Financial analysis pending
Frequently Asked Questions
What is Ezri Konsa's age, nationality, and 2026 status?
+
Ezri Konsa is 29 years old, English, and remains part of England's 2026 World Cup picture. His role matters because he gives the squad defensive control and back-line reliability.
Which club does Ezri Konsa play for now?
+
Ezri Konsa plays for Aston Villa. That current club context matters because it keeps him active in a demanding environment before the 2026 World Cup phase intensifies.
What position does Ezri Konsa play?
+
Ezri Konsa mainly plays as centre-back, while also covering right-back. His game is built around recovery pace, composure, and defensive reliability.
What is Ezri Konsa's transfer value in 2026?
+
The current squad snapshot used by this site lists Ezri Konsa at EUR 38.0M in the 2026 phase.
What is Ezri Konsa salary and net worth in 2026?
+
This page keeps the financial line cautious: Weekly salary: Terms under review. Estimated net worth: Financial analysis pending.